All Seasons Match-by-Match
2022-23 Schedule/Results
Overall
11-10
Pct.
.524
Conf.
5-1
Pct.
.833
Streak
Lost 1
Home
3-2
Away
6-2
Neutral
2-6
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Purdue Northwest @ Plainfield East HS | North Central Invitational | L, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. North Central @ Plainfield East HS | North Central Invitational | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Judson (IL) | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Cornell * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | vs. Grinnell * | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | at Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Illinois Col. * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 21 | vs. MSOE | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | at Roosevelt | Maggie Daley Park | W, 5-4 | Final - Forfeit Home | |
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | at ITA Regional Tournment # | Washington University in St. Louis | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Ripon * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Lawrence * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Lawrence @ Middleton, Wis. | MWC Team Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell @ Middleton, Wis. | MWC Team Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | at MWC Individual Tournaments # | Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Wis.-Eau Claire | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff/Senior Day | L, 8-1 | Final | |
Mon. 13 | vs. Greenville @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | vs. Dickinson @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Stockton @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Asbury @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Mon. 20 | at Illinois Tech | XS Athletic Club | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sun. 26 | at Carthage | Life Sport Athletic Club - Racine, Wis. | L, 9-0 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2021-22 Schedule/Results
Overall
11-7
Pct.
.611
Conf.
5-1
Pct.
.833
Streak
Won 1
Home
6-1
Away
1-4
Neutral
4-2
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Edgewood @ Wheaton, Ill. | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 8 | vs. Bryant & Stratton # | Final |
|
||
Sun. 12 | at Wis.-Whitewater | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. MSOE | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Col. * | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | at ITA Regional Tournament # | Kalamazoo, Mich. | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Ripon * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Lawrence * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | at Grinnell * | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Cornell * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Lawrence % @ Middleton, Wis. | MWC Team Tournament | W, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell % @ Middleton, Wis. | MWC Team Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | at MWC Individual Tournaments # | Nielsen Tennis Center - Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sun. 27 | at St. Francis (IL) | Challenge Fitness - Lockport, Ill. | L, 5-2 | Final | |
March | |||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Methodist @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Pfeiffer @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Morningside # @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Judson (IL) | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff/Senior Day/Parents Day | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Carthage | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | W, 5-4 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
2020-21 Schedule/Results
Overall
7-2
Pct.
.778
Conf.
5-0
Pct.
1.000
Streak
Lost 1
Home
4-0
Away
3-1
Neutral
0-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 27 | at North Central | Five Star Tennis Center - Plainfield, Ill. | L, 6-3 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 5 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | Centre Court Athletic Club - Hanover Park, Ill. | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Elmhurst | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | W, 9-0 | Final | |
April | |||||
Sat. 17 | at Cornell * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. St. Norbert * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Cornell * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | at St. Norbert * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. St. Norbert * | MWC North Division Tournament Final - No Spectators Allowed | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Grinnell @ Monmouth | MWC Championship Match - No Spectators Allowed | L, 5-1 | Final |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2019-20 Schedule/Results
Overall
13-5
Pct.
.722
Conf.
8-1
Pct.
.889
Streak
Lost 2
Home
7-0
Away
4-3
Neutral
2-2
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Illinois Tech | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Edgewood | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | at Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Illinois Col. * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | at Knox * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Judson (IL) | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Cornell * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Grinnell * | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 20 | at ITA Regional Tournament # | Kalamazoo, Mich. | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | vs. Beloit * | LifeSport Tennis Club Kenosha | W, 9-0 | Final | |
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Ripon * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. St. Norbert * | LifeSport Tennis Club Kenosha | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Lawrence * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Wis.-Whitewater | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | at MWC Individual Tournaments # | Nielsen Tennis Center - Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 29 | at Kalamazoo | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Millikin @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | vs. LeTourneau @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Berry @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | L, 8-1 | Final | |
vs. Haverford @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Spring Break | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. North Central | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | Cancelled |
|
|
April | |||||
Sun. 5 | at Carthage | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 9 | vs. Augustana (IL) | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 15 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 17 | vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Carthage | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 23 | vs. St. Norbert @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. TBD @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | Cancelled |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2018-19 Schedule/Results
Overall
22-4
Pct.
.846
Conf.
9-0
Pct.
1.000
Streak
Lost 1
Home
8-1
Away
7-0
Neutral
7-3
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Loras @ MSOE | River Glen Tennis Club | W, 6-0 | Final | |
at MSOE | River Glen Tennis Club | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Illinois Col. * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Knox * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Cornell * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Grinnell * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at ITA Regional Tournament # | Kalamazoo, Mich. | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | vs. Alverno @ Beloit | Premier Tennis & Fitness | W, 9-0 | Final | |
at Beloit * | Premier Tennis & Fitness | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | at St. Norbert * | Western Racquet and Fittness Club | W, 9-0 | Final | |
at Lawrence * | Valley Fitness and Racquet | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | at Ripon * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | at MWC Individual Tournaments # | Nielsen Tennis Center - Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Washington College @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Resort | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Mon. 11 | vs. Nazareth @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head H.S. | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Berry @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | Hilton Head H.S. | L, 6-1 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Georgetown (Ky.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Shipyard Racquet Club | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Augustana (IL) | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | vs. North Central | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | W, 7-2 | Final | |
April | |||||
Mon. 8 | at Carthage | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | Centre Athletic Club | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Kalamazoo | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Edgewood | Senior Day/Parents Day/Alumni Day | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Thu. 25 | vs. St. Norbert @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | W, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Luther @ Wis.-Whitewater | NCAA Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. #12 Chicago @ Wis.-Whitewater | NCAA Tournament | L, 5-0 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2017-18 Schedule/Results
Overall
23-3
Pct.
.885
Conf.
8-1
Pct.
.889
Streak
Lost 1
Home
11-0
Away
9-2
Neutral
3-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Dubuque | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Concordia Chicago | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
September | |||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Wartburg @ Beloit | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Beloit * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | at Grinnell * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Cornell * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | at Coe | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Lawrence * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ripon * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 17 | vs. St. Norbert * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at ITA Regional Tournament # | Oberlin, Ohio | Final | ||
at Oberlin Open # | Final | ||||
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Illinois Tech | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Aurora | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | at Knox * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | at Illinois Col. * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | at MWC Individual Tournaments # | Nielsen Tennis Center - Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Principia | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Greenville @ Principia | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 13 | at Cerritos # | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Whittier | Cancelled due to rain | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 15 | at Hope Int'l | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at El Camino # | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 16 | at Chapman | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | at Elmhurst | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Judson (IL) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. Marian | Four Lakes Athletic Club - Elkhorn, Wis. | W, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. North Park | Four Lakes Athletic Club - Elkhorn, Wis. | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | at Augustana (IL) | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Central (Iowa) @ Augustana | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 22 | vs. Concordia Wisconsin | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Carthage | Parents Day | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | vs. Cornell @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2016-17 Schedule/Results
Overall
10-10
Pct.
.500
Conf.
6-3
Pct.
.667
Streak
Lost 2
Home
7-4
Away
3-2
Neutral
0-4
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Coe | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Edgewood | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Alverno | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Grinnell * | Racine Indoor Tennis Club - Racine, Wis. | L, 8-1 | Final | |
vs. Cornell * | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Mon. 12 | vs. Beloit * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at Ripon * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at St. Norbert * | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 18 | at Lawrence * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Elmhurst | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | at ITA Regional Tournament # | Kalamazoo, Mich. | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Illinois Col. * | Homecoming | W, 9-0 | Final | |
vs. Monmouth * | Homecoming | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Knox * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | at MWC individual Tournaments # | Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Principia | Midtown Athletic Club | L, 5-4 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sun. 12 | vs. St. Scholastica @ Orlando, Fla. | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Goucher @ Orlando, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 15 | vs. Berry @ Orlando, Fla. | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Concordia Chicago | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. North Park | Senior Day/Parents Day | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | at Carthage | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Carthage | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 27 | vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | L, 6-0 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2015-16 Schedule/Results
Overall
16-9
Pct.
.640
Conf.
9-1
Pct.
.900
Streak
Lost 1
Home
5-2
Away
8-3
Neutral
3-4
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Mount Mary | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Ill. Wesleyan | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
September | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Warhawk Invitational # | 6th out of 8 teams | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Beloit * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Ripon * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at St. Norbert * | Western Racquet & Fitness Club | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | at Lawrence * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Illinois Col. * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Monmouth * | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 20 | at Knox * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | at Carroll * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | at ITA Regional Tournament # | Kalamazoo, Mich. | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Grinnell * | Homecoming | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Cornell * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | at MWC Individual Tournaments # | Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Oglethorpe @ Orlando, Fla. | Lake Cane Tennis Center | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Wittenberg @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Oak Street Park Community Center | W, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. Juniata @ Orlando, Fla. | Lake Cane Tennis Center | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Ursinus @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Winter Haven City Tennis Center | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Augustana (IL) | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | L, 9-0 | Final | |
April | |||||
Sat. 9 | at Coe | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Luther @ Coe | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 17 | at Elmhurst | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at North Park | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 22 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Wis.-Eau Claire | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Carthage | Senior Day | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Carroll @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Tournament | L, 5-0 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2014-15 Schedule/Results
Overall
14-12
Pct.
.538
Conf.
7-3
Pct.
.700
Streak
Lost 1
Home
8-2
Away
2-5
Neutral
4-5
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Coe | Coe vs. Edgewood at 12:30 | L, 8-1 | Final | |
vs. Edgewood | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
September | |||||
Sat. 6 | vs. North Park @ Bloomington, Ill. | at Ill. Wesleyan | W, 8-1 | Final | |
at Ill. Wesleyan | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 9 | at Beloit * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Ripon * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. St. Norbert * | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 14 | vs. Lawrence * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at ITA Regional Championships # | Kalamazoo, Mich. | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Carroll * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Illinois Col. * | Parents Day/Alumni Day/Play for a Cure | W, 9-0 | Final | |
vs. Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Knox * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Grinnell * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | at Cornell * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | at MWC Individual Tournaments # | Nielsen Tennis Center - Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Ursinus @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) | L, 9-0 | Final | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Penn St.-Berks @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Oglethorpe @ Orlando, Fla. | Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) | L, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. Seton Hill @ Orlando, Fla. | Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Oneonta St. @ Orlando, Fla. | Spring Break (Orlando, Fla.) | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Principia @ Rock Island, Ill. | at Augustana | W, 5-4 | Final | |
at Augustana (IL) | L, 8-1 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 12 | at Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Kenosha, Wis. | at Carthage | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Wis. Lutheran | Senior Day | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | vs. St. Norbert @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Team Tournament - Madison, Wis. | L, 5-1 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2013-14 Schedule/Results
Overall
17-5
Pct.
.773
Conf.
5-0
Pct.
1.000
Streak
Lost 4
Home
4-2
Away
6-1
Neutral
7-2
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Thu. 29 | at Wis. Lutheran | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | at Warhawk Invitational # | 7th place | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | vs. St. Norbert | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | at Beloit | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. North Central | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Ripon | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 15 | vs. Lawrence | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 17 | at Carroll | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | at ITA Regional Championships # | DePauw University | Final | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Knox * ^ | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Grinnell * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Cornell * | W, 8-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 13 | vs. Illinois Col. * ^ @ Monmouth, Ill. | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 18 | vs. Carroll @ Rockford, Ill. | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell @ Rockford, Ill. | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | at MWC Doubles/Singles Tournaments # % | Nielsen Center - Madison, Wis. | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Nazareth @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | vs. Wooster @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Augustana (IL) | Racquet Club of Lake Bluff | L, 6-3 | Final | |
April | |||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) | College Park Athletic Club | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | at Carthage | East Side Tennis & Fitness Club | L, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Kenosha, Wis. | East Side Tennis & Fitness Club | L, 8-1 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
2012-13 Schedule/Results
Overall
13-10
Pct.
.565
Conf.
5-0
Pct.
1.000
Streak
Lost 2
Home
6-3
Away
6-2
Neutral
1-5
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Thu. 30 | vs. Benedictine | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | at St. Norbert | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Lawrence | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Ripon | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 6 | vs. Wis. Lutheran | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Cornell * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Col. * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Beloit | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wis.-Whitewater | L, 8-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Grinnell * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Carroll | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | at ITA Central Region Championships # | Washington University-St. Louis | Final | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 5 | at Monmouth * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | at Knox * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. St. Norbert @ Rockford, Ill. | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell @ Rockford, Ill. | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | at MWC Singles/Doubles Tournaments # | Madison, Wis. (Nielsen Center) | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Nazareth @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 13 | vs. Wooster @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | L, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Edgewood @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head, S.C. | L, 7-2 | Final | |
April | |||||
Thu. 4 | at Carthage | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | at Dominican | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Ill. Wesleyan | L, 7-2 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2011-12 Schedule/Results
Overall
5-12
Pct.
.294
Conf.
2-1
Pct.
.667
Streak
Lost 3
Home
4-3
Away
1-5
Neutral
0-4
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Mon. 29 | at Wis. Lutheran | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Luther @ Wheaton | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Wheaton (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 8 | vs. Benedictine | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 10 | vs. Carroll | Carroll vs. Mt. Mary at 12:00 | L, 9-0 | Final | |
vs. Mount Mary | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 11 | vs. Lawrence | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | at Beloit | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Cornell @ Augustana | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Augustana (IL) | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 18 | vs. Grinnell * @ Galesburg, Ill. | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at Robert Morris-Chi | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | at ITA Regional Championships # | Kalamazoo, Mich. | Final | ||
at Kalamazoo Open # | Kalamazoo, Mich. | Final | |||
Sun. 2 | vs. Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | at St. Norbert | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | vs. Ripon | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Knox * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. St. Norbert @ Rockford, Ill. | MWC Team Tournament | L, 5-0 | Final | |
Sun. 16 | at MWC Tournament # | 6th Place (24 points) | Final | ||
April | |||||
Wed. 18 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2010-11 Schedule/Results
Overall
12-5
Pct.
.706
Conf.
0-0
Pct.
.000
Streak
Lost 2
Home
4-2
Away
6-1
Neutral
2-2
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Mount Mary | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 4 | at Ripon | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | at Lawrence | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Alverno | at Nicolet High School | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | at Benedictine | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | vs. St. Norbert | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. Wis. Lutheran | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at Monmouth ^ | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. Grinnell ^ @ Monmouth, Ill. | at Monmouth (Ill.) | L, 7-2 | Final | |
at Knox ^ | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
vs. Illinois Col. ^ @ Monmouth | at Monmouth (Ill.) | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Beloit | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sun. 3 | at ITA Regional Championships # | at Washington (Mo.) | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | at Carroll | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Robert Morris-Chi | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Lawrence @ Boylan Tennis Center - Rockford, Ill. | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell @ Boylan Tennis Center - Rockford, Ill. | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. MWC Doubles Tournaments # @ Nielsen Tennis Center - Madison, Wis. | Final | |||
Sun. 17 | at MWC Singles Tournaments # | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 9-0 | Final |
# Exhibition
^ Division
Bold team: Home event
2009-10 Schedule/Results
Overall
10-7-1
Pct.
.583
Conf.
0-0
Pct.
.000
Streak
Lost 3
Home
6-2-1
Away
3-3
Neutral
1-2
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 2 | at North Central | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | vs. Benedictine | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Ripon | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Lawrence | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Mount Mary | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Cornell | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Wis. Lutheran | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 23 | at Beloit | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Grinnell ^ | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Col. ^ @ Grinnell | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Knox ^ | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. St. Norbert | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 4 | vs. Monmouth ^ | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Carroll | T, 3-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | at Robert Morris | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Beloit @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Grinnell @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. MWC Doubles Championships # @ Madison, Wis. | Final | |||
Sun. 18 | vs. MWC Singles Championships # @ Madison, Wis. | Final | |||
Thu. 22 | at Beloit | L, 8-1 | Final |
# Exhibition
^ Division
Bold team: Home event
2008-09 Schedule/Results
Overall
8-7
Pct.
.533
Conf.
4-5
Pct.
.444
Streak
Won 3
Home
3-2
Away
3-4
Neutral
2-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Wis. Lutheran | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Ripon * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
at St. Norbert * | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | at Lawrence * | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | at Carroll * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Knox * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Monmouth * | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 21 | vs. Grinnell * @ Monmouth (Ill.) | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Col. * @ Monmouth (Ill.) | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | vs. North Central | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Benedictine | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Elmhurst | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Beloit * @ Johnsburg H.S. | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Robert Morris | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. MWC Doubles Championships # @ Madison, Wis. | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. MWC Singles Championships # @ Madison, Wis. | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Robert Morris | W, 5-4 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2007 Schedule/Results
Overall
6-9
Pct.
.400
Conf.
4-4
Pct.
.500
Streak
Lost 4
Home
6-4
Away
0-3
Neutral
0-2
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Lawrence * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 7 | vs. Ripon * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | vs. Knox * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 9 | vs. Monmouth * | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 14 | at St. Norbert * | L, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 17 | vs. Benedictine | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 18 | vs. Carroll * | L, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 19 | at Beloit * | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 21 | vs. ITA Tournament # @ Gustavus Aldolphus | ITA Tournament | Final |
|
|
Thu. 27 | vs. North Central | L, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | vs. Grinnell * | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
October | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Concordia Wisconsin | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. St. Norbert @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-0 | Final |
|
vs. Carroll @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
April | |||||
Sun. 6 | at Beloit | L, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 16 | vs. North Central | L, 6-3 | Final |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2006 Schedule/Results
Overall
6-7-1
Pct.
.464
Conf.
3-4
Pct.
.429
Streak
Lost 2
Home
0-4
Away
5-2-1
Neutral
1-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 6 | at Benedictine | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Ripon * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 | at North Central | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 | vs. St. Norbert * | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 20 | vs. Beloit * | L, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | at ITA Regionals | Wilson/ITA Central Region Championships | Final |
|
|
Fri. 29 | vs. Lawrence * | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
October | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Milwaukee Engr. | Score Unknown | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 7 | at Monmouth * | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
at Knox * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 8 | at Grinnell * | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 8-1 | Final |
|
Fri. 13 | vs. St. Norbert @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final |
|
vs. Beloit @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
April | |||||
Thu. 12 | at Wis. Lutheran | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | vs. Concordia Wisconsin | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2005 Schedule/Results
Overall
11-4
Pct.
.733
Conf.
7-2
Pct.
.778
Streak
Won 1
Home
6-0
Away
5-3
Neutral
0-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Carroll * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 10 | vs. Grinnell * @ Illinois Col. | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
at Illinois Col. * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 15 | vs. Wis. Lutheran | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 16 | vs. Ripon * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 17 | vs. Monmouth * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 20 | at Beloit * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 21 | at Carthage | L, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 24 | vs. Knox * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 29 | vs. Benedictine | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 30 | at Lawrence * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | at St. Norbert * | L, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 4 | vs. Carroll | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 14 | at St. Norbert | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final |
|
at Lawrence | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-0 | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2004 Schedule/Results
Overall
12-5
Pct.
.706
Conf.
8-1
Pct.
.889
Streak
Lost 1
Home
5-1
Away
7-1
Neutral
0-3
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 8 | at Benedictine | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 11 | vs. Cornell @ Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 12 | vs. Lawrence * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 14 | vs. North Central | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 18 | at Monmouth * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
at Knox * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 19 | vs. Grinnell * @ Monmouth (Ill.) | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 21 | vs. Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Illinois Col. * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 26 | vs. St. Norbert * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Beloit * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 29 | at Concordia Wisconsin | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Ripon * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 5 | at Carroll * | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 | at Beloit | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | at Grinnell | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-2 | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2003 Schedule/Results
Overall
8-7-1
Pct.
.531
Conf.
5-3
Pct.
.625
Streak
Tied 1
Home
4-2
Away
2-4
Neutral
2-1-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Benedictine | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 | vs. Augustana (Ill.) | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at St. Norbert * | L, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 14 | at Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 16 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | L, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Grinnell * @ Illinois Col. | L, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
at Illinois Col. * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 24 | at Beloit * | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 27 | vs. Knox * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Monmouth * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 30 | at Wis.-Whitewater | L, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
October | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Ripon * | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 8 | vs. Carroll * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Ripon @ Ripon | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
vs. Grinnell @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. MWC Doubles and Singles Tournament @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Doubles and SIngles Championship Tournaments | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2002 Schedule/Results
Overall
12-4-1
Pct.
.735
Conf.
4-3
Pct.
.571
Streak
Tied 1
Home
6-1
Away
5-1
Neutral
1-2-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 3 | at Benedictine | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 7 | vs. Illinois Col. * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 12 | vs. Concordia Wisconsin | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 16 | vs. Mount Mary | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | vs. Beloit * | L, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at Knox * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
at Monmouth * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 22 | vs. Grinnell * @ Monmouth (Ill.) | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 24 | vs. Aurora | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at North Central | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 30 | vs. Lake County | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
October | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Carroll * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 4 | at Ripon * | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 5 | vs. Chicago | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 11 | vs. Ripon @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-0 | Final |
|
vs. Grinnell @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12 | vs. MWC Doubles and Singles Tournament @ Madison, Wis. | MWC Doubles and Singles Championship Tournaments | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2001 Schedule/Results
Overall
11-3-1
Pct.
.767
Conf.
6-1
Pct.
.857
Streak
Tied 1
Home
5-1
Away
4-1
Neutral
2-1-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Benedictine | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 6 | at Aurora | W, 6-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | at Illinois Col. * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Grinnell * @ Illinois Col. | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 12 | vs. North Central | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 19 | at Beloit * | L, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 24 | vs. St. Francis (Ill.) | L, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 26 | vs. Carroll * | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 27 | vs. Dominican | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 30 | vs. Knox * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
October | |||||
Fri. 5 | at Lawrence * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 6 | at St. Norbert * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. Beloit @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-0 | Final |
|
vs. Grinnell @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. MWC Doubles and Singles @ Rockford | MWC Doubles and Singles Championship Tournaments | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
2000 Schedule/Results
Overall
10-3
Pct.
.769
Conf.
5-1
Pct.
.833
Streak
Lost 1
Home
0-2
Away
8-0
Neutral
2-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 12 | at Concordia Chicago | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 | at Lawrence * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 | at Illinois Col. * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 17 | vs. Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 18 | at North Central | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 25 | vs. Beloit * | L, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 26 | at Carroll * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 28 | at Trinity Int'l | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30 | vs. Grinnell * @ Knox | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
at Knox * | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
||
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | at Benedictine | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 13 | vs. Carroll @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 5-0 | Final |
|
vs. Beloit @ Rockford | MWC Championship Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event
1999 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13-3 | .813 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 4 | 5-1 | 5-2 | 3-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 4 | at Dominican | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Elmhurst | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Knox | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Illinois Col. | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs Grinnell @ Illinois College | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 14 | at Beloit | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Concordia (WI) | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | at Carthage | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | at Aurora | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Lawrence | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | at Ripon | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | College of Lake County | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Carroll | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | North Central | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs Carroll @ Rockford, IL. | MWC Team Championship Semifinals | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs Beloit @ Rockford, IL. | MWC Team Championship Finals | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | vs MWC Championship Tournament @ Madison, WI | 1st Place | Final |
Bold: Home event
1998 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-9 | .400 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 1 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 1-1 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 9 | Beloit | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | vs UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at St. Norbert | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | at St. Norbert | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | at Carroll | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Dominican | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Carthage | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | at Concordia (WI) | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Ripon | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 2 | Illinois Wesleyan | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Lawrence | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at Trinity International | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | at Grinnell | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs Illinois Col. @ Knox | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Knox | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 18 | vs MWC Championship Tournament @ Madison, WI | 5th Place | Final |
Bold: Home event
1997 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-8-1 | .393 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 1 | 3-4-1 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 5 | Grinnell | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Loras | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Illinois | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | at Dominican | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | at Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Carroll | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | St. Norbert | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Cornell | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | at Beloit | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Ripon | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | at College of Lake County | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Lawrence | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Concordia | T, 4-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | North Park | W, 9-0 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1996 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-10 | .091 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 10 | 1-3 | 0-6 | 0-1 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | Trinity | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 9 | Carthage | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | at Rosary | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | at St. Norbert | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 16 | vs Lawrence @ St. Norbert | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | at Carroll | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Beloit | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 30 | at Concordia | L, 4-3 | Final - Darkness | ||
October | |||||
Thu. 3 | Ripon | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | at Cornell | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Grinnell | L, 8-1 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1995 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-7 | .417 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 3 | 4-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Mon. 10 | Elmhurst | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Mon. 11 | at Carthage | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Rosary | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | at Wheaton | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Lawrence | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | Carroll | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | at Beloit | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Cornell | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Grinnell | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
St. Norbert | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | Concordia | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | at Grinnell | L, 7-2 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1994 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-9 | .250 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 1 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 0-1 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Mon. 12 | Carthage | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Rosary | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | North Park | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | Wheaton | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at St. Norbert | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Lawrence | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 28 | Beloit | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs Cornell @ Grinnell | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Grinnell | L, 9-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 3 | at Concordia | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | at Carroll | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Ripon | L, 9-0 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1993 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-6 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 2 | 3-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Mon. 13 | at Carthage | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | Rosary | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | at North Park | Final | |||
Carroll | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 24 | Cornell | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | at Beloit | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Ripon | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Grinnell | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
St. Norbert | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 4 | Concordia | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | at Wheaton | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | Lawrence | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Chicago | Final | ||||
Wed. 13 | Elmhurst | W, 8-1 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1992 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-6 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 1 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 11 | Beloit | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | at Chicago | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Cornell | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Grinnell | L, 8-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 28 | at Concordia | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Carthage | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | North Park | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 2 | Ripon | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | Wheaton | Final | |||
Tue. 6 | at Illinois-Chicago | Final | |||
Thu. 8 | Rosary | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Lawrence | Final | |||
vs St. Norbert @ Lawrence | Final | ||||
Thu. 15 | Elmhurst | Final |
Bold: Home event
1991 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-8 | .385 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 1 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Mon. 9 | at Carthage | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Chicago | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | at Beloit | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | at Wheaton | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | Cornell | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | Grinnell | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Rosary | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
October | |||||
Tue. 1 | Concordia | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | St. Norbert | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | Illinois-Chicago | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | at Ripon | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Lawrence | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Elmhurst | W, 9-0 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1990 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0-12 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 12 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Mon. 10 | Carthage | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Lawrence | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
St. Norbert | L, 8-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 20 | Wheaton | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Beloit | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Ripon | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 8 | at Concordia | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | at DePaul | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | at Augustana | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Grinnell | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Cornell | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 15 | Elmhurst | Final | |||
Wed. 17 | at Illinois-Chicago | L, 8-1 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1989 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-10 | .167 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 8 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 12 | UI-Chicago | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Augustana | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Grinnell | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
St. Norbert | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | at Wheaton | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | at Beloit | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Cornell | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | at Ripon | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | at Carthage | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | DePaul | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Chicago | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Lawrence | L, 6-3 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1988 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-8 | .429 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 1 | 4-2 | 1-5 | 1-1 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Thu. 8 | UW-Parkside | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | at UI-Chicago | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Wheaton | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Grinnell | Grinnell Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final | |
vs Cornell @ Grinnell | Grinnell Tournament | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | Concordia | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sun. 2 | Beloit | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 3 | Carthage | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | at DePaul | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Lewis | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | at Chicago | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at Lawrence | Lawrence Tournament | L, 8-1 | Final | |
vs St. Norbert @ Lawrence | Lawrence Tournament | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 | at Elmhurst | L, 7-2 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1987 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7-6 | .538 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 1 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 2-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 8 | at Carthage | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | at UI-Chicago | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at St. Norbert | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Grinnell | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 22 | at Wheaton | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Cornell | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
IIT | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
October | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs Concordia @ River Forest | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | at Beloit | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs Coe @ Beloit | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 4 | at Lewis | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | at DePaul | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | at Chicago | L, 5-4 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1986 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-5 | .375 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 1 | 2-1 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 17 | at UI-Chicago | L, 6-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Wheaton | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | at Carthage | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sun. 5 | at Lewis | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | at DePaul | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Chicago | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | at Elmhurst | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Concordia (RF) | W, 7-2 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1985 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-2 | .800 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 7 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 10 | at Carthage | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | UI-Chicago | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | Wheaton | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | Beloit | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 1 | DePaul | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | at Chicago | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Rosary | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Concordia | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 9 | at North Central | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Elmhurst | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | vs MACW Tournament @ Lawrence | 5th Place | Final |
Bold: Home event
1984 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-6 | .455 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 2 | 2-1 | 3-4 | 0-1 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 11 | at Carthage | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at UI-Chicago | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs DePaul @ UI-Chicago | L, 8-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 18 | Concordia | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs Cleo Tanner Tournament @ North Central | 4th Place | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | at Wheaton | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 2 | at DePaul | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | North Central | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | at Elmhurst | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | Chicago | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Beloit | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at St. Norbert | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 21 | MACW Tournament | 2nd Place | Final |
Bold: Home event
1983 Schedule Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4-4 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 1 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 13 | Carthage | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | at Concordia | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Beloit | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs Cleo Tanner Tournament @ North Central | 5th Place | Final | ||
vs University of Chicago Quadrangular @ Cornell | 2nd Place | Final | |||
Tue. 27 | Wheaton | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 5 | DePaul | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | at NCC | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Elmhurst | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | UI-Chicago | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | vs MACW Tournament @ Cornell | 3rd Place | Final |
Bold: Home event
1982 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-4 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 1 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 0-1 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 15 | at Illinois-Chicago | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | at Concordia | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs Luther @ Augustana | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Augustana | L, 8-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 28 | at Wheaton | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 12 | at North Park | W, 9-0 | Final |
1981 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7-1 | .875 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 2 | 2-1 | 5-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 26 | vs Cleo Tanner Tournament @ North Central | 2nd Place | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs ACM Tournament @ Knox | 1st Place | Final | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 11 | at College of Lake County | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | at Trinity | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Elmhurst | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Chicago Circle | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | at Concordia | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Wheaton | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 6 | at DePaul | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Chicago | W, 6-3 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1980 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-4 | .556 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 1 | 3-3 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 17 | Carthage | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | Concordia | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | at Elmhurst | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | vs Cleo Tanner Tournament @ North Central | 3rd Place | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | at Wheaton | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 1 | Trinity | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | ACM Tournament | 3rd Place | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Chicago | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | College of Lake County | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | DePaul | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | at Illinois-Chicago Circle | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs IAIAW State Tournament @ Principia | 5th Place | Final |
Bold: Home event
1979 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 8 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Thu. 13 | Aurora | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | at Trinity | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | at Concordia | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | Elmhurst | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs Regent Invitational @ Rockford | 2nd Place | Final | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | at DePaul | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs ACM Tournament @ Lawrence | 1st Place | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Judson | W, 1-0 | Final - Forfeit | ||
Thu. 11 | Lake County | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Chicago | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs IAIAW State Meet @ Elmhurst | 3rd Place | Final |
Bold: Home event
1978 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-3-1 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 2 | 1-1-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 19 | Concordia | T, 4.5-4.5 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | St. Francis | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | at Rockford | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | at Trinity | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | at Cleo Tanner | 5th Place | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | at Wheaton | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | at Elmhurst | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | North Central | W, 6-3 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1977 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-5 | .375 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 2 | 2-1 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | |||||
Wed. 6 | Chicago State | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at Illinois | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Kentucky | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | at Western Illinois | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at Illinois State | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Wed. 4 | North Park | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | at Concordia | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | Concordia Teachers | W, 8-2 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1976 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 5 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | |||||
Tue. 27 | at Chicago | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | at Morton | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | at UW-Waukesha | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 1 | at North Central | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | Chicago State | Final | |||
Mon. 17 | at Wheaton | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | at Mundelein | Final |
Bold: Home event
1975 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 8 | 2-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | |||||
Tue. 29 | at Rosary | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 2 | Notre Dame | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | at Wheaton | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Chicago | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | Concordia Teachers | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Northwestern | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at DePaul | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at North Park | W, 5-4 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1973-1974 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-1 | .889 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 5 | 4-0 | 4-1 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | Carthage | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Elmhurst | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Wed. 17 | Aurora | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | at Wheaton | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Notre Dame | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Ferry Hall | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | at Northwestern | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | at North Central | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | Illinois-Chicago Circle | W, 7-0 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1972-1973 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9-0-1 | .950 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 8 | 4-0 | 5-0-1 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 22 | at Carthage | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 11 | at UW-Parkside | T, 4-4 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Tue. 17 | at Concordia | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | at Ferry Hall | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | North Central | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 3 | at Elmhurst | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Wheaton | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Northwestern | W, 1-0 | Final - Forfeit | ||
Sun. 13 | St. Paul's Summit | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Illinois-Chicago Circle | W, 9-0 | Final |
Bold: Home event
1971-1972 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-2 | .750 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 1 | 1-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 22 | at Carthage | Carthage Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final | |
October | |||||
Mon. 11 | at Northwestern | Northwestern Tournament | W, 4-2 | Final | |
April | |||||
Wed. 12 | at North Central | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | at Concordia | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Elmhurst | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Aurora | Final | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 3 | UW-Parkside | Final | |||
Fri. 5 | at Wheaton | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | at Northwestern | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Illinois-Chicago Circle | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Chicago Circle Tournament | Final |
Bold: Home event
1971 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|
1969 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | Won 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | |||||
Fri. 25 | at Carthage | W, 6-1 | Final |
1968 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0-0-1 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | Tied 1 | 0-0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Sun. 5 | Northwestern | T, 3-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | at Ferry Hall | Final | |||
Fri. 10 | at Carthage | Final |
Bold: Home event
1967 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|
1966 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|
1965 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0-0-1 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | Tied 1 | 0-0 | 0-0-1 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Sun. 9 | at Wheaton | T, 3-3 | Final |
1964 Schedule/Results
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|