Posted: Jan 22, 2017
January 20-22; Lombard, Ill. - Complete Results
LAKE FOREST MEN | ROUND | OPPONENT | SCORE |
Leo Canales | Open Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final |
Charlie Lemus Tyler Stoffel Dane Szatkowski David Munson |
W, 21-7, 18-21, 11-2 W, 19-21, 21-20, 11-3 W, 21-8, 21-18 L, 7-21, 6-21 |
Anthony Collado | Open Round of 16 Quarterfinals |
Riley Kloss Marco Lemus |
W, 21-6, 7-21, 11-2 L, 13-21, 17-21 |
Ricardo Palma | Open Round of 32 Round of 16 |
Jeremy Young Marco Lemus |
W, 21-16, 21-12 |
Chandler Straw | A Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals |
Jackson Turrentine Carlos Zamora Peter Jansen |
W, 21-4, 21-4 W, 21-17, 21-9 L, 13-21, 13-21 |
Max Roberts | A Round of 16 |
Peter Jansen | L, 11-21, 14-21 |
Carter Kounovsky | B Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final |
Roger Klass Roman Garcia Solorio Tommy Mogavero Sean Jucas |
W, 21-3, 21-4 W, 21-15, 21-8 W, 21-6, 21-5 W, 21-11, 16-21, 11-4 |
Jon Vargas | B Round of 32 Round of 16 |
Paul Sum Gabriel Bautista |
W, 21-10, 21-14 L, 16-21, 20-21 |
Xavier Higa |
B Round of 16 | Tommy Mogavero | L, 18-21, 11-21 |
David Carrillo | C/Novice Quarterfinals Semifinals Final |
Jimmy Connolly Justin Rich Dominic Sibilano |
W, 21-14, 21-9 W, 21-12, 21-17 L, 1-21, 5-21 |
Steve Lee | C/Novice Quarterfinals | Erik Van Swol | L, 19-21, 21-20, 3-11 |
Carter Ostrander | C/Novice Round of 16 | Jericho Rapp | L, 16-21, 17-21 |
Brandon Sanchez | C/Novice Quarterfinals | Erik Van Swol | L, 15-21, 21-15, 6-11 |
LAKE FOREST WOMEN | ROUND | OPPONENT | SCORE |
Kyra Vidas | Open Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals |
Kendra Kaupa Christi Valicenti Rachel Fox |
W, 21-2, 21-14 W, 21-6, 21-10 L, 9-21, 8-21 |
Sophia Goss | Open Round of 16 |
Nikki Theobald | L, 11-21, 6-21 |
Bethany Fyffe | Open Round of 16 |
Robin Sterrett | L, 4-21, 2-21 |
Frankie Corrado | Open Round of 16 | Christi Valicenti | L, 7-21, 4-21 |
Monica Redfern | Open Round of 32 | Laurie Hibbert | L, 20-21, 11-21 |
Quinn Matuschek | Open Round of 32 | Crystal Theobald | L, 6-21, 2-21 |
Madison Drake | B Quarterfinals Semifinals |
Joelle Anderson Hannah Fogle |
W, Forfeit (injury) L, 9-21, 8-21 |
Marketa Riley | B Quarterfinals |
Hannah Fogle | L, 14-21, 18-21 |
Annabeth Gibbons | B Quarterfinals |
Allie Weston | L, 4-21, 8-21 |