YEAR | PLAYER | AWARD |
2022-23 | Alex Knight | First Team |
2021-22 | Sean Espinosa Johnny Roeser |
First Team Second Team |
2019-20 | Sean Espinosa | First Team |
2018-19 | Sean Espinosa Danny Sotos |
First Team Second Team |
2017-18 | Eric Porter | Second Team |
2016-17 | Jim Schick | First Team |
2015-16 | Jim Schick | Second Team |
2014-15 | Jim Schick | Second Team |
2012-13 | Jeff Beck | First Team |
2011-12 | Travis Clark Travis Clark Jeff Beck Nate Bateman |
MWC Player of the Year First Team Second Team Honorable Mention |
2010-11 | Travis Clark | First Team |
2009-10 | Travis Clark Patrick Hanley |
First Team Honorable Mention |
2008-09 | Travis Clark | Honorable Mention |
2007-08 | Laird Walker Hoyt Rees |
Second Team Honorable Mention |
2006-07 | Brad Wehner Laird Walker |
Second Team Second Team |
2005-06 | Franklyn Beckford | Second Team |
2004-05 | Eric McDonald Franklyn Beckford |
Second Team Honorable Mention |
2003-04 | Eric McDonald Franklyn Beckford |
Second Team Second Team |
2002-03 | Eric McDonald Lee Taylor |
Second Team Honorable Mention |
2001-02 | Lee Taylor Eric McDonald |
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention |
2000-01 | J.R. Jurecko Fred Bell Lee Taylor |
First Team Honorable Mention Honorable Mention |
1999-00 | J.R. Jurecko Brian Bruha Fred Bell |
First Team Second Team Honorable Mention |
1998-99 | J.R. Jurecko Joe Wysocki |
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention |
1997-98 | Mike Ansani Mike Ansani Ryan Hayes |
MWC South Division Player of the Year First Team (South) Second Team (South) |
1996-97 | Mike Ansani Matt Gerber |
First Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1995-96 | Mike Ansani | Second Team (North) |
1994-95 | Jermaine Williams | First Team (North) |
1993-94 | Matt Roszak | Second Team (North) |
1992-93 | Jim Adams Matt Roszak |
Second Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1991-92 | Otis Muttaqee Jim Adams |
First Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1990-91 | Otis Muttaqee Gary Francis |
First Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1989-90 | Otis Muttaqee | First Team (North) |
1988-89 | Otis Muttaqee | Second Team (North) |
1987-88 | Kurt Granzetto | Second Team (North) |
1986-87 | Tim Bernero | First Team (North) |
1985-86 | Rick Rice Tim Bernero |
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention |
1984-85 | Ken Kelly Tim Bernero Rick Rice |
First Team Honorable Mention Honorable Mention |
1983-84 | Ken Kelly Chris Stenzel |
Second Team Second Team |
1982-83 | Ken Kelly | First Team |
1981-82 | Ken Kelly | Honorable Mention |
1980-81 | Fred Carter | Second Team |
1979-80 | Dave Blankenship | Second Team |
1978-79 | Dan Nikitas | All-Conference (East) |
1977-78 | Karl Maass | All-Conference (East) |
1976-77 | Darryl Gray Karl Maass |
All-Conference (East) All-Conference (East) |
1975-76 | Karl Maass | Second Team |
1974-75 | Karl Maass | Second Team |
1960-61 | Tom Lewis Phil Sokody |
First Team First Team |
1959-60 | Tom Lewis Phil Sokody |
First Team First Team |
1958-59 | Tom Lewis Dave Jacobs |
First Team Second Team |
1957-58 | Dave Jacobs Tom Lewis |
Second Team Second Team |
1956-57 | Dave Jacobs | Second Team |
1955-56 | Tony Banks George Wolz |
First Team Honorable Mention |
1954-55 | Tony Banks Gene Waterfall Mischa Rader George Wolz |
Second Team Second Team Honorable Mention Honorable Mention |
1953-54 | Paul Oliver Gene Waterfall |
Second Team Honorable Mention |
1952-53 | Paul Oliver Gene Waterfall |
Second Team Honorable Mention |
1951-52 | Norm Berglund Walt Brown |
Second Team Second Team |
1950-51 | Norm Berglund Bob Joor |
Second Team Second Team |
1949-50 | Bob Joor Norm Berglund |
Second Team Honorable Mention |
1948-49 | Marv Anderson | Honorable Mention |