Singles competition | |
Singles flight No. 1 -- First Round | |
R1 | Trina Capelli (Beloit) def. Christina Schaupp (Lawrence) 6-3, 6-4 |
R1 | Tamar Norville (Illinois Col.) def. Brittany Sullivan (Ripon) 6-2, 6-4 |
R1 | Ariana Hudson (Cornell) def. Dana Pierce (Knox) 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Abigail Pellet (Carroll) def. Kristen Huffman (Monmouth) 6-1, 6-0 |
QF | Trina Capelli (Beloit) def. Nancy Chybowski (St. Norbert) 6-3, 6-0 |
QF | Melika Celebic (Lake Forest) def. Tamar Norville (Illinois Col.) 6-0, 6-3 |
QF | Shirlene Luk (Grinnell) def. Ariana Hudson (Cornell) 6-0, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Abigail Pellet (Carroll) def. Trina Capelli (Beloit) 6-4, 6-0 |
SF | Melika Celebic (Lake Forest) def. Shirlene Luk (Grinnell) 6-4, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Final | |
F | Abigail Pellet (Carroll) def. Melika Celebic (Lake Forest) 6-3, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Consolation rd. 1 | |
cr1 | Nancy Chybowski (St. Norbert) def. Christina Schaupp (Lawrence) 9-8 (7-5) |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Nancy Chybowski (St. Norbert) def. Kristen Huffman (Monmouth) 8-4 |
cs | Dana Pierce (Knox) def. Brittany Sullivan (Ripon) 8-1 |
Singles flight No. 1 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Nancy Chybowski (St. Norbert) def. Dana Pierce (Knox) 8-3 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- First Round | |
R1 | Charlotte Garvin (Knox) def. Ariel Bloniarz (St. Norbert) 6-2, 6-1 |
R1 | Alyssa Zavislak (Cornell) def. Katie Majerowski (Ripon) 6-0, 6-0 |
R1 | Maria Mears (Beloit) def. Kavita Patel (Illinois Col.) 6-0, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Clothilde Thirouin (Grinnell) def. Julianna Graf (Monmouth) 6-0, 6-1 |
QF | Charlotte Garvin (Knox) def. Gayatri Malhotra (Lawrence) 6-2, 7-6 (9-7) |
QF | Kate Rasmussen (Carroll) def. Alyssa Zavislak (Cornell) 6-0, 6-3 |
QF | Christi Valicenti (Lake Forest) def. Maria Mears (Beloit) 6-1, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Clothilde Thirouin (Grinnell) def. Charlotte Garvin (Knox) 4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-0 |
SF | Kate Rasmussen (Carroll) def. Christi Valicenti (Lake Forest) 6-4, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Final | |
F | Kate Rasmussen (Carroll) def. Clothilde Thirouin (Grinnell) 1-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-3) |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Consolation rd. 1 | |
cr1 | Ariel Bloniarz (St. Norbert) def. Gayatri Malhotra (Lawrence) 8-2 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Ariel Bloniarz (St. Norbert) def. Julianna Graf (Monmouth) 8-2 |
cs | Katie Majerowski (Ripon) def. Kavita Patel (Illinois Col.) 8-2 |
Singles flight No. 2 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Ariel Bloniarz (St. Norbert) def. Katie Majerowski (Ripon) 8-1 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- First Round | |
R1 | Hannah Geoffrey (Lawrence) def. Samantha De Gannes (Cornell) 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (10-8) |
R1 | Jessica Witherell (Monmouth) def. Zippy Abdulmalik (Illinois Col.) 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-1), 6-2 |
R1 | Elizabeth Ake (Ripon) def. Libby Storrick (Beloit) 6-4, 6-0 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Constanza Alarcon (Grinnell) def. Emily Tyl (Knox) 6-0, 6-0 |
QF | Hannah Geoffrey (Lawrence) def. Grace Dowling (Lake Forest) 6-2, 6-4 |
QF | Maria Slusarek (St. Norbert) def. Jessica Witherell (Monmouth) 6-0, 6-0 |
QF | Alyssa Larson (Carroll) def. Elizabeth Ake (Ripon) 6-0, 6-0 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Constanza Alarcon (Grinnell) def. Hannah Geoffrey (Lawrence) 6-0, 6-1 |
SF | Alyssa Larson (Carroll) def. Maria Slusarek (St. Norbert) 6-0, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Final | |
F | Constanza Alarcon (Grinnell) def. Alyssa Larson (Carroll) 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Consolation rd. 1 | |
cr1 | Samantha De Gannes (Cornell) def. Grace Dowling (Lake Forest) 8-3 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Samantha De Gannes (Cornell) def. Emily Tyl (Knox) 8-1 |
cs | Libby Storrick (Beloit) def. Zippy Abdulmalik (Illinois Col.) 8-2 |
Singles flight No. 3 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Samantha De Gannes (Cornell) def. Libby Storrick (Beloit) 8-0 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- First Round | |
R1 | Emma Beck (Beloit) def. Aimee Neilan (Knox) 7-5, 7-5 |
R1 | Olivia Wetzel (Ripon) def. Haylee Gustafson (Monmouth) 6-0, 6-0 |
R1 | Lizzy Tews (St. Norbert) def. Kassey Black (Illinois Col.) 6-0, 6-0 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Hanna Feldman (Grinnell) def. Ali Heiring (Lawrence) 6-0, 6-3 |
QF | Megan Rosenberg (Carroll) def. Emma Beck (Beloit) 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (7-3) |
QF | Aimee Fadden (Lake Forest) def. Olivia Wetzel (Ripon) 6-0, 7-6 (7-5) |
QF | Kara Middleton (Cornell) def. Lizzy Tews (St. Norbert) 6-3, 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Hanna Feldman (Grinnell) def. Megan Rosenberg (Carroll) 6-0, 6-0 |
SF | Kara Middleton (Cornell) def. Aimee Fadden (Lake Forest) 6-2, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Final | |
F | Hanna Feldman (Grinnell) def. Kara Middleton (Cornell) 6-4, 6-4 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Ali Heiring (Lawrence) def. Aimee Neilan (Knox) 8-1 |
cs | Haylee Gustafson (Monmouth) def. Kassey Black (Illinois Col.) 8-3 |
Singles flight No. 4 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Ali Heiring (Lawrence) def. Haylee Gustafson (Monmouth) 8-0 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- First Round | |
R1 | Polly Dalton (Lawrence) def. Sarah Bolitho (Knox) 6-1, 6-1 |
R1 | Emma Koeppel (Beloit) def. Alison Thies (Ripon) 6-3, 6-2 |
R1 | Audrey Brauer (Illinois Col.) def. Amanda Buck (Monmouth) 6-3, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Julia Patzin (Carroll) def. Claudia Landsman (Cornell) 6-2, 6-1 |
QF | Maggie Berens (St. Norbert) def. Polly Dalton (Lawrence) 6-4, 6-4 |
QF | Catherine Fitch (Grinnell) def. Emma Koeppel (Beloit) 6-0, 6-0 |
QF | Gracie Mullins (Lake Forest) def. Audrey Brauer (Illinois Col.) 6-0, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Julia Patzin (Carroll) def. Maggie Berens (St. Norbert) 6-2, 6-2 |
SF | Catherine Fitch (Grinnell) def. Gracie Mullins (Lake Forest) 6-2, 6-3 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Final | |
F | Catherine Fitch (Grinnell) def. Julia Patzin (Carroll) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Sarah Bolitho (Knox) def. Claudia Landsman (Cornell) 8-2 |
cs | Alison Thies (Ripon) def. Amanda Buck (Monmouth) 8-1 |
Singles flight No. 5 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Sarah Bolitho (Knox) def. Alison Thies (Ripon) 8-1 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- First Round | |
R1 | Melissa Heeren (Lawrence) def. Emiley Brand (Knox) 6-0, 6-1 |
R1 | Christine Peterson (Monmouth) def. Kelsey Tucker (Illinois Col.) 6-1, 6-0 |
R1 | Phoebe Milner (Cornell) def. Paola Schnabel (Beloit) 6-1, 6-4 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Julia Rumley (Grinnell) def. Veronica Myers (Ripon) 6-0, 6-1 |
QF | Melissa Heeren (Lawrence) def. Emily Rabin (Lake Forest) 6-4, 6-2 |
QF | Sarah Wick (Carroll) def. Christine Peterson (Monmouth) 6-0, 6-1 |
QF | Brittany Dudzik (St. Norbert) def. Phoebe Milner (Cornell) 6-1, 6-1 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Julia Rumley (Grinnell) def. Melissa Heeren (Lawrence) 6-3, 6-0 |
SF | Brittany Dudzik (St. Norbert) def. Sarah Wick (Carroll) 6-1, 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Final | |
F | Julia Rumley (Grinnell) def. Brittany Dudzik (St. Norbert) 6-3, 6-2 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Consolation rd. 1 | |
cr1 | Emiley Brand (Knox) def. Emily Rabin (Lake Forest) 8-1 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Emiley Brand (Knox) def. Veronica Myers (Ripon) 8-1 |
cs | Paola Schnabel (Beloit) def. Kelsey Tucker (Illinois Col.) 8-0 |
Singles flight No. 6 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Paola Schnabel (Beloit) def. Emiley Brand (Knox) 8-6 |
Doubles competition | |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- First Round | |
R1 | Ariana Hudson/Alyssa Zavislak (Cornell) def. Ali Heiring/Hannah Geoffrey (Lawrence) 6-2, 6-4 |
R1 | Kristen Huffman/Julianna Graf (Monmouth) def. Brittany Sullivan/Katie Majerowski (Ripon) 6-2, 6-1 |
R1 | Dana Pierce/Charlotte Garvin (Knox) def. Tamar Norville/Kavita Patel (Illinois Col.) 6-0, 6-1 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Melika Celebic/Christi Valicenti (Lake Forest) def. Trina Capelli/Libby Storrick (Beloit) 6-2, 6-2 |
QF | Abigail Pellet/Alyssa Larson (Carroll) def. Ariana Hudson/Alyssa Zavislak (Cornell) 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 |
QF | Maria Slusarek/Nancy Chybowski (St. Norbert) def. Kristen Huffman/Julianna Graf (Monmouth) 6-2, 6-1 |
QF | Shirlene Luk/Clothilde Thirouin (Grinnell) def. Dana Pierce/Charlotte Garvin (Knox) 6-4, 6-4 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Melika Celebic/Christi Valicenti (Lake Forest) def. Abigail Pellet/Alyssa Larson (Carroll) 6-0, 6-4 |
SF | Shirlene Luk/Clothilde Thirouin (Grinnell) def. Maria Slusarek/Nancy Chybowski (St. Norbert) 6-0, 6-4 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Final | |
F | Shirlene Luk/Clothilde Thirouin (Grinnell) def. Melika Celebic/Christi Valicenti (Lake Forest) 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Trina Capelli/Libby Storrick (Beloit) def. Ali Heiring/Hannah Geoffrey (Lawrence) 8-5 |
cs | Tamar Norville/Kavita Patel (Illinois Col.) def. Brittany Sullivan/Katie Majerowski (Ripon) 8-6 |
Doubles flight No. 1 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Trina Capelli/Libby Storrick (Beloit) def. Tamar Norville/Kavita Patel (Illinois Col.) 8-0 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- First Round | |
R1 | Polly Dalton/Gayatri Malhotra (Lawrence) def. Olivia Wetzel/Alison Thies (Ripon) 6-1, 6-2 |
R1 | Zippy Abdulmalik/Audrey Brauer (Illinois Col.) def. Haylee Gustafson/Amanda Buck (Monmouth) 7-6 (7-3), 6-3 |
R1 | Maria Mears/Emma Beck (Beloit) def. Emily Tyl/Aimee Neilan (Knox) 7-6 (7-3), 6-4 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Constanza Alarcon/Catherine Fitch (Grinnell) def. Emily Rasmussen/Laura Michel (St. Norbert) 6-0, 6-1 |
QF | Samantha De Gannes/Kara Middleton (Cornell) def. Polly Dalton/Gayatri Malhotra (Lawrence) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
QF | Grace Dowling/Gracie Mullins (Lake Forest) def. Zippy Abdulmalik/Audrey Brauer (Illinois Col.) 6-1, 6-0 |
QF | Megan Rosenberg/Kate Rasmussen (Carroll) def. Emma Beck/Maria Mears (Beloit) 6-2, 6-1 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Constanza Alarcon/Catherine Fitch (Grinnell) def. Samantha De Gannes/Kara Middleton (Cornell) 6-3, 6-3 |
SF | Grace Dowling/Gracie Mullins (Lake Forest) def. Megan Rosenberg/Kate Rasmussen (Carroll) 7-5, 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Final | |
F | Grace Dowling/Gracie Mullins (Lake Forest) def. Constanza Alarcon/Catherine Fitch (Grinnell) 6-4, 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Emily Rasmussen/Laura Michel (St. Norbert) def. Olivia Wetzel/Alison Thies (Ripon) 9-8 (10-8) |
cs | Emily Tyl/Aimee Neilan (Knox) def. Haylee Gustafson/Amanda Buck (Monmouth) 8-0 |
Doubles flight No. 2 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Emily Rasmussen/Laura Michel (St. Norbert) def. Emily Tyl/Aimee Neilan (Knox) 8-6 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- First Round | |
R1 | Sarah Bolitho/Emiley Brand (Knox) def. Ellie Hedberg/Elizabeth Ake (Ripon) 6-3, 6-4 |
R1 | Claudia Landsman/Phoebe Milner (Cornell) def. Emma Koeppel/Alisha Ankin (Beloit) 6-2, 6-2 |
R1 | Christine Peterson/Amanda Mitchell (Monmouth) def. Kelsey Tucker/Kassey Black (Illinois Col.) 6-4, 6-1 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Hanna Feldman/Julia Rumley (Grinnell) def. Aimee Fadden/Lucy Cooper (Lake Forest) 6-2, 6-1 |
QF | Ariel Bloniarz/Maggie Berens (St. Norbert) def. Emiley Brand/Sarah Bolitho (Knox) 6-1, 6-1 |
QF | Christina Schaupp/Tess Vogel (Lawrence) def. Claudia Landsman/Phoebe Milner (Cornell) 7-5, 6-1 |
QF | Julia Patzin/Amanda Weckop (Carroll) def. Christine Peterson/Amanda Mitchell (Monmouth) 6-0, 6-1 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Hanna Feldman/Julia Rumley (Grinnell) def. Ariel Bloniarz/Maggie Berens (St. Norbert) 7-5, 6-2 |
SF | Julia Patzin/Amanda Weckop (Carroll) def. Christina Schaupp/Tess Vogel (Lawrence) 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-4 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Final | |
F | Hanna Feldman/Julia Rumley (Grinnell) def. Julia Patzin/Amanda Weckop (Carroll) 6-2, 6-3 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Consolation Semifina | |
cs | Aimee Fadden/Lucy Cooper (Lake Forest) def. Ellie Hedberg/Elizabeth Ake (Ripon) 8-3 |
cs | Emma Koeppel/Alisha Ankin (Beloit) def. Kelsey Tucker/Kassey Black (Illinois Col.) 8-0 |
Doubles flight No. 3 -- Consolation Final | |
cf | Aimee Fadden/Lucy Cooper (Lake Forest) def. Emma Koeppel/Alisha Ankin (Beloit) 8-1 |
Tournament Notes |