YEAR | PLAYER, CLASS | AWARD |
2022-23 | Katie Neher, SR Katie Neher, SR |
MWC Player of the Year First Team |
2019-20 | Kelsey Burton, JR | First Team |
2018-19 | Kelsey Burton, SO Hannah Hiland, SR |
First Team Second Team |
2017-18 | Kelsey Burton, FR Hannah O'Day, JR |
First Team Second Team |
2016-17 | Bridget Bilek, SO | Second Team |
2015-16 | Michelle Ricolcol, SR K.C. Stralka, SR |
Second Team Second Team |
2014-15 | Michelle Ricolcol, JR | Second Team |
2013-14 | Sam Schuring, SR | Second Team |
2012-13 | Liz Radtke, SR | First Team |
2011-12 | Sam Schuring, JR Liz Radtke, JR |
First Team Second Team |
2010-11 | Sam Schuring, SO | First Team |
2009-10 | Lisa Nassin, SR | First Team |
2008-09 | Lisa Nassin, JR Claire Schmidt, JR |
First Team Second Team |
2007-08 | Nicole Baich, SR Beth Lucas, SR Claire Schmidt, SO |
First Team First Team Second Team |
2006-07 | Nicole Baich, JR Andrea Durante, SR |
First Team First Team |
2005-06 | Devon Liebl, SR Andrea Durante, JR |
Second Team Second Team |
2004-05 | Kristy Freeman, SR Devon Liebl, JR |
First Team First Team |
2003-04 | Shannon Clerkin, JR Kandyce Green, JR |
First Team First Team |
2002-03 | Katie McCants, SR Shannon Clerkin, SO |
First Team First Team |
2001-02 | Jenni Klusman, SR Katie McCants, JR |
First Team First Team |
2000-01 | Alison Grubbs, SR Alison Grubbs, SR Karla Gribble, SR Katie McCants, SO |
MWC Player of the Year First Team First Team First Team |
1999-00 | Alison Grubbs, JR Alison Grubbs, JR Addi Murphy, SR Karla Gribble, JR Melissa Schneider, SR |
MWC Player of the Year First Team First Team Second Team Second Team |
1998-99 | Alison Grubbs, SO Addi Murphy, JR Melissa Schneider, JR |
First Team First Team First Team |
1997-98 | Alison Grubbs, FR Alison Grubbs, FR Jessica Wiehrdt, SR Dawn Smith, SR |
MWC South Division Player of the Year First Team (South) First Team (South) Second Team (South) |
1996-97 | Lindsay Kabat, SR Dawn Smith, JR Jessica Wiehrdt, JR |
Second Team (North) Second Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1995-96 | Michelle Bushman, SR Wendy Zwiefelhofer, SR |
Second Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1994-95 | Michelle Bushman, JR Eileen Horaitis, SR |
First Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1993-94 | Jenny Severson, SR Patti Timmerman, SR |
First Team (North) First Team (North) |
1992-93 | Ann Gebhardt, SR Anne Bennett, SR Eileen Horaitis, SO |
First Team (North) Second Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1991-92 | Anne Bennett, JR Ann Gebhardt, JR |
First Team (North) First Team (North) |
1990-91 | Jill Morrison, SR Anne Bennett, SO |
First Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1989-90 | Jill Morrison, JR Priscilla Posick, JR |
First Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1988-89 | Jill Morrison, SO Elyse Banaszak, SO Priscilla Posick, SO |
First Team (North) Second Team (North) Second Team (North) |
1987-88 | Jill Morrison, FR Elyse Banaszak, FR |
First Team (North) Honorable Mention (North) |
1986-87 | Wendy Widing, SR Chris Larson, SR Priscilla Posick, FR |
First Team (North) Honorable Mention (North) Honorable Mention (North) |
1985-86 | Cathy Milano, JR Wendy Widing, JR |
Honorable Mention (North) Honorable Mention (North) |