Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 7 | at Savannah Art & Design | Savannah Art & Design Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
vs. Eckerd @ Savannah Art & Design | Savannah Art & Design Invitational | L, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 8 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Savannah Art & Design | Savannah Art & Design Invitational | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings |
|
Tue. 9 | vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Savannah Art & Design | Savannah Art & Design Invitational | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
vs. Ithaca @ Savannah Art & Design | Savannah Art & Design Invitational | W, 5-3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. East Tex. Baptist @ LaGrange, GA | NFCA Leadoff Classic | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
vs. Muhlenberg @ LaGrange, GA | NFCA Leadoff Classic | L, 1-0 | Final - 10 innings |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Bridgewater St. @ LaGrange, GA | NFCA Leadoff Classic | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ LaGrange, GA | NFCA Leadoff Classic | L, 7-1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 14 | vs. Bridgewater St. @ LaGrange, GA | NFCA Leadoff Classic | W, 5-3 | Final |
|
vs. Western Conn. St. @ LaGrange, GA | NFCA Leadoff Classic | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 27 | vs. North Central | W, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings |
|
|
vs. North Central | L, 14-12 | Final |
|
||
April | |||||
Thu. 1 | at Carthage | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
at Carthage | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 3 | vs. Grinnell * | W, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings |
|
|
vs. Grinnell * | W, 5-0 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 6 | vs. Benedictine | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Benedictine | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 9 | at Illinois Col. * | W, 8-3 | Final |
|
|
at Illinois Col. * | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings |
|
||
Sat. 10 | at Monmouth * | W, 8-0 | Final |
|
|
at Monmouth * | W, 9-5 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 14 | at Aurora | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
at Aurora | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 17 | vs. St. Norbert * @ Janesville, Wis. | MWC Classic | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
Sun. 18 | vs. Beloit * @ Janesville, Wis. | MWC Classic | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
vs. Lawrence * @ Janesville, Wis. | MWC Classic | W, 4-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Carroll * @ Janesville, Wis. | MWC Classic | W, 4-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Ripon * @ Janesville, Wis. | MWC Classic | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 22 | at Chicago | L, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
at Chicago | L, 2-1 | Final - 11 innings |
|
||
Sat. 24 | vs. Knox * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
vs. Knox * | W, 7-4 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 30 | vs. Lawrence | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
vs. Ripon | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
May | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Ripon | MWC Championship Tournament | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings |
|
Fri. 7 | vs. Defiance @ Alma, MI | NCAA Regional Tournament | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
at Alma | NCAA Regional Tournament | L, 6-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | vs. Edgewood @ Alma, MI | NCAA Regional Tournament | W, 5-0 | Final |
|
Sun. 9 | vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Alma, MI | NCAA Regional Tournament | L, 5-1 | Final |
|